SCS Software

message board
It is currently 29 Apr 2017 13:29

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 20 Mar 2017 13:06 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 29 Oct 2014 18:41
Posts: 1468
If turn on debug camera by key "0" (zero) and then press F1 - game freezed, but F1-Pause window don't shown.
On Both Games ATS and ETS2
Test on clean profile.

Image

In upper left corner you make see command "pause" and no window.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 20 Mar 2017 13:34 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 07 Dec 2012 15:39
Posts: 378
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
That's intended, that's why it's called debug camera. You don't want to have hud on your screen while you are debugging.

_________________
T&T, STDS, ETS 2 and ATS senior tester/translator.
Image


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 20 Mar 2017 13:46 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 29 Oct 2014 18:41
Posts: 1468
Not a problem if know what happened, but this perplexity :lol:


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to: