F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera [NOT A BUG]

Post Reply
User avatar
piva
Posts: 2286
Joined: 29 Oct 2014 16:41

F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera [NOT A BUG]

#1 Post by piva » 20 Mar 2017 11:06

If turn on debug camera by key "0" (zero) and then press F1 - game freezed, but F1-Pause window don't shown.
On Both Games ATS and ETS2
Test on clean profile.

Image

In upper left corner you make see command "pause" and no window.
I just want to make a game and mods better.

User avatar
morrelo
SCS Software
Posts: 1004
Joined: 07 Dec 2012 13:39
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera

#2 Post by morrelo » 20 Mar 2017 11:34

That's intended, that's why it's called debug camera. You don't want to have hud on your screen while you are debugging.
T&T, STDS, ETS 2 and ATS senior tester/translator.
Image

User avatar
piva
Posts: 2286
Joined: 29 Oct 2014 16:41

Re: F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera

#3 Post by piva » 20 Mar 2017 11:46

Not a problem if know what happened, but this perplexity :lol:
I just want to make a game and mods better.

Post Reply

Return to “Bugs 1.6”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest