F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera [NOT A BUG]

Post Reply
User avatar
piva
Posts: 1621
Joined: 29 Oct 2014 16:41

F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera [NOT A BUG]

#1 Post by piva » 20 Mar 2017 11:06

If turn on debug camera by key "0" (zero) and then press F1 - game freezed, but F1-Pause window don't shown.
On Both Games ATS and ETS2
Test on clean profile.

Image

In upper left corner you make see command "pause" and no window.

User avatar
morrelo
SCS Software
Posts: 428
Joined: 07 Dec 2012 13:39
Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Contact:

Re: F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera

#2 Post by morrelo » 20 Mar 2017 11:34

That's intended, that's why it's called debug camera. You don't want to have hud on your screen while you are debugging.
T&T, STDS, ETS 2 and ATS senior tester/translator.
Image

User avatar
piva
Posts: 1621
Joined: 29 Oct 2014 16:41

Re: F1 - Pause don't work on debug camera

#3 Post by piva » 20 Mar 2017 11:46

Not a problem if know what happened, but this perplexity :lol:

Post Reply

Return to “Bugs 1.6”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest