Cutscenes still shows when box is unchecked [FIXED]

Post Reply
User avatar
tbar
Posts: 450
Joined: 12 Jan 2014 03:08

Cutscenes still shows when box is unchecked [FIXED]

#1 Post by tbar » 14 Mar 2017 09:16

Cutscenes still showing after purchasing garage even though "show cutscenes" box is unchecked.
Last edited by tbar on 22 Mar 2017 12:41, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
room217au
Posts: 1582
Joined: 17 Jul 2015 01:55
Location: 'Straya

Re: Cutscenes still shows when box is unchecked.

#2 Post by room217au » 15 Mar 2017 06:46

same here.
sometimes replaced by ETS2 logo and loading bar.
.. and the lights comin' over the hill are a-blindin' me ..

User avatar
tbar
Posts: 450
Joined: 12 Jan 2014 03:08

Re: Cutscenes still shows when box is unchecked [FIXED]

#3 Post by tbar » 18 Mar 2017 01:51

Topic has been marked FIXED by someone, why?. I'm still experiencing the problem. v1.27.0.9

1.2.7.11 Fixed Thanks!
Last edited by tbar on 22 Mar 2017 12:42, edited 1 time in total.
Image

User avatar
Axel Slingerland
Global moderator
Posts: 8070
Joined: 22 Oct 2013 07:55
Location: The Lost Coast

Re: Cutscenes still shows when box is unchecked [FIXED]

#4 Post by Axel Slingerland » 18 Mar 2017 02:01

You probably need to update your beta version, or it will be updated in the next release. That's the usual reason they change the title of a thread like this...
You can call me Ax

Image

User avatar
davido
SCS Software
Posts: 125
Joined: 08 Mar 2017 07:05
Location: Prague, Czech Republic

Re: Cutscenes still shows when box is unchecked [37242]

#5 Post by davido » 20 Mar 2017 09:13

QA: 37242

Thanks for your report. It's under the solution.

User avatar
tbar
Posts: 450
Joined: 12 Jan 2014 03:08

Re: Cutscenes still shows when box is unchecked [FIXED]

#6 Post by tbar » 21 Mar 2017 00:55

Axel Slingerland wrote:You probably need to update your beta version, or it will be updated in the next release. That's the usual reason they change the title of a thread like this...
My updates are auto so I should get it when it gets fixed.

v1.27.0.9 -no fix
v1.27.0.10 -no fix
v1.27.0.11 -FIXED
Image

Post Reply

Return to “Bugs 1.27”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests