Beacons bug?? [MOD]

Post Reply
BLACKWOLF83
Posts: 3
Joined: 10 Aug 2017 20:32
Contact:

Beacons bug?? [MOD]

#1 Post by BLACKWOLF83 » 10 Aug 2017 20:49

I have a problem with the Beacons so is the light on but they themselves do not shine, is there who knows what? sorry my Englisch is not Perfect
ets2_00046.jpg


User avatar
piva
Posts: 2039
Joined: 29 Oct 2014 16:41

Re: Beacons bug??

#3 Post by piva » 11 Aug 2017 07:39

Remove your flare mods.
I just want to make a game and mods better.

BLACKWOLF83
Posts: 3
Joined: 10 Aug 2017 20:32
Contact:

Re: Beacons bug??

#4 Post by BLACKWOLF83 » 11 Aug 2017 10:16

But it is not a mod active even with the heavy load trailer is no more

User avatar
axelrol
Posts: 369
Joined: 31 Jan 2013 11:31
Contact:

Re: Beacons bug??

#5 Post by axelrol » 11 Aug 2017 11:49

If you use flarepack's then open unit/hookup/vehicle_beacon.sii from unpacked base.scs and copy that new values to your file. In 1.28 beta this .sii file was changed.
Image

User avatar
Moh1336
Beta tester
Posts: 7838
Joined: 05 Jul 2013 09:44
Location: Yorkshire
Contact:

Re: Beacons bug??

#6 Post by Moh1336 » 11 Aug 2017 12:10

Mod issue.
My Blog/Mod page: http://ijsmods.wordpress.com
I reserve the right to be 100% wrong.
Image

CarlosAKFLOW
Posts: 55
Joined: 07 Sep 2016 15:52

Re: Beacons bug??

#7 Post by CarlosAKFLOW » 14 Aug 2017 05:39

The same happen to me

User avatar
Nemiro
SCS Software
Posts: 481
Joined: 16 Mar 2016 10:17
Location: Prague, SCS Software / Jindřichův Hradec, Home
Contact:

Re: Beacons bug??

#8 Post by Nemiro » 14 Aug 2017 09:35

Works fine for me too. I guess it's mod related. Try to remove all your mods, in best way start a new profile and try to reproduce it with a fresh and clean profile that never had any mods installed.
--- NEMIRO ---

Every curse can be broken with iron will.

My personal interests & free time activities:
CZ: #ThisIsCzechia
EN: Instagram - Facebook

Post Reply

Return to “Bugs 1.28”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests