How to add custom semaphores in ETS2?

Forum rules
SCS as a company do not wish to have paid mods on this forum. While we understand that not all paid mods use the Intellectual Property of other companies/people, it is very hard to moderate what is and isn't acceptable when money is involved. There are also concerns that it could look unfavorable to potential work partners going forward if SCS allow mods that may potentially use unlicensed branding.
Posting in the Mods forum (ATS and ETS2) is restricted to sharing free-to-the-public mods and providing support for mods. For more details, please check chapters [4] and [5] of Forum Rules.
Post Reply
all_zer
Posts: 10
Joined: 04 Apr 2014 07:51

How to add custom semaphores in ETS2?

#1 Post by all_zer » 08 Apr 2020 08:59

I doing a map, and in prefabs properties, is option "custom semaphores".
Image

How to use it?

In content browser, also exist some kind of semaphores...
Image

how to add them to map?

User avatar
trommelmann
Posts: 20
Joined: 17 Aug 2019 15:56
Location: Tepic, Nayarit, Mexico
Contact:

Re: How to add custom semaphores in ETS2?

#2 Post by trommelmann » 18 Sep 2020 15:37

Have you figured out?
-tEPIC 1:1 map mod

all_zer
Posts: 10
Joined: 04 Apr 2014 07:51

Re: How to add custom semaphores in ETS2?

#3 Post by all_zer » 14 Oct 2020 21:45

trommelmann wrote:
18 Sep 2020 15:37
Have you figured out?
Not yet.
Do you know the answer?

MaD But[4]er
Posts: 2
Joined: 24 Sep 2020 23:46

Re: How to add custom semaphores in ETS2?

#4 Post by MaD But[4]er » 21 Nov 2020 23:17

Same question.
I create map.
And I can't add the necessary traffic lights

Post Reply

Return to “Mods”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Kot.11 and 2 guests