Page 157 of 177

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 11 May 2020 21:17
by Emiliano
Hello.

I am having difficulty loading the list of loads for the own trailer geared towards liquids (bulkfeed), because no load is available.

Additional Information:

-the city of orgie and destination have already been discovered.
-the loads available in the job market.

Thanks for listening.

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 05:49
by super37s
thank you for adding support for double trailer it is working very well

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 07:41
by xyzan
duelking320 wrote:
10 May 2020 21:22
sorry for the limited information, yes i have the redistribute libraries downloaded and when i go to open the updated speditor it gives me a crash log that states "MyHandler caught : Could not load file or assembly 'Microsoft.VisualBasic.PowerPacks.Vs, Version=10.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=b03f5f7f11d50a3a' or one of its dependencies. The system cannot find the file specified." It did work before the new update but once i deleted the old version it no longer works.
I don't know what the problem is... Are you sure, you unpacked all files? Can you try redownload? Does the Speditor have clear access to path where you unpacked it? Maybe you can try to start it as administrator.
The changes between this, and previous version are very minor - no additional libraries were added, so such a problem is weird.

@Emiliano Loads should be visible, when you will select all trailers. You cannot filter for bulk trailers - I totaly forgot about them - I'm not using them at all. I will try to remember for the next version though.

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 14:45
by kowboj
Does virtual speditor work with Cistern Food Tank?

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 14:51
by xyzan
read one post above yours... there is answer. You have to select all trailers in order to see cargo for it.

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 17:17
by Emiliano
xyzan wrote:
12 May 2020 14:51
read one post above yours... there is answer. You have to select all trailers in order to see cargo for it.

Okay, now it works, but the process still requires another adjustment in terms of weight. After loading the goods, the weight is zero.

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 19:39
by xyzan
weight is 0, when you select cargo not suited for trailer. Search for cargo for your type of trailer. If it is mod trailer (that cannot be ownable in vanilia game), most probably it won't work properly

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 20:10
by SgtBreadStick
Hello,
The cargos for frieght market "volvo_tr" and "scania_tr" is missing, I've looked through virtual speditor and the cargo lists and i cannot find it in the program anymore.
Really strange. (I've used multiple map versions and different versions of speditor, including the latest)

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 12 May 2020 22:28
by Emiliano
xyzan wrote:
12 May 2020 19:39
weight is 0, when you select cargo not suited for trailer. Search for cargo for your type of trailer. If it is mod trailer (that cannot be ownable in vanilia game), most probably it won't work properly
Mas estou carregando com leite da fazenda, não tem como está carregando com uma carga errada.

Another detail I forgot to mention is about the definition of the trailer. Do not use the "bulkfeed" option

Re: Virtual Speditor Program - Job scheduler program (Upd. 09.05.2020)

Posted: 15 May 2020 19:59
by GlengarBoy
Is there a file i can copy from my previous version of Speditor so that it remembers the routes i have done, because Speditor needs to learn the routes over time correct? Each new version that process starts over from scratch again as the files are overwritten? Would it be the "Database1.sdf" i need to copy from the old version?