[ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3[v1.4][1.39][23-12-20]


User avatar
Vabis22
Posts: 1385
Joined: 27 Aug 2013 22:36
Location: Edirne/Türkiye

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#12 Post by Vabis22 » 20 Dec 2019 19:05

Image
Is it possible to rework krone mega platfrom in future?@Sogard3

User avatar
stormPT
Posts: 53
Joined: 14 Apr 2018 11:37
Location: Portugal

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#13 Post by stormPT » 20 Dec 2019 19:06

@Sogard3

Great job amigo! looks amazing :)

Just a quick question....do you also have for this trailer the matt version, like for the megaliner?
Image

User avatar
B787
Posts: 3842
Joined: 10 Aug 2017 17:08
Location: Germany

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#14 Post by B787 » 20 Dec 2019 19:08

Wow! Thanks for your hard work! :D

User avatar
Sogard3
Posts: 3513
Joined: 06 Jan 2018 00:20
Location: RO: Tg.Jiu, ES: Valencia

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#15 Post by Sogard3 » 20 Dec 2019 19:09

@Vabis22

I said no requests!

@stormPT

Yes I will add mat version.

User avatar
stormPT
Posts: 53
Joined: 14 Apr 2018 11:37
Location: Portugal

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#16 Post by stormPT » 20 Dec 2019 19:13

@Sogard3

THX man ;)
Image

User avatar
Arnook
Posts: 3290
Joined: 03 Sep 2014 15:34
Location: France - Exit 44 on the A4
Contact:

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#17 Post by Arnook » 20 Dec 2019 20:13

Godd luck with your RAM issues !

And thanks a lot for the work you've done on the "regular" profi'. Looks great ;)

Might even do a skinpack for it once it's out :)

User avatar
Sogard3
Posts: 3513
Joined: 06 Jan 2018 00:20
Location: RO: Tg.Jiu, ES: Valencia

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#18 Post by Sogard3 » 20 Dec 2019 20:38

@Arnook

Thanks for your interest mate ;)

I was running my pc on only 1 slot of RAM for years and 6 months ago I decided to buy 2 module rams(Same as I already had) and after I started the pc for first time it was just black screen, with only 1 everything was working fine and for no reason started to work with both rams aswell. Could be the motherboard but I need to do more investigations :?

User avatar
D o m i n i k
Posts: 278
Joined: 22 Feb 2013 07:59
Location: Czech Republic, Ostrava

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#19 Post by D o m i n i k » 20 Dec 2019 22:44

Thats a cool stuff here Sogard, you are great man! :)
Retired modder gallery
No more mood for it, I work since 2016 as truck driver. Alimpex Food a.s.
Spec: RTX 2070 8GB, Ryzen 7 2700X, 16GB RAM, 2x HDD, 1x SSD, 650W Corsair, Custom LED

Micho014
Posts: 3297
Joined: 04 Jul 2017 18:56
Location: Istra, Croatia
Contact:

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#20 Post by Micho014 » 21 Dec 2019 10:24

Really a nice trailer!

Post Reply

Return to “Trailers”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 3 guests