[ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3[v1.4][1.39][23-12-20]

RH Transport
Posts: 115
Joined: 11 Sep 2019 16:56

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#21 Post by RH Transport » 21 Dec 2019 10:37

How great is that...big thanks in advance for this


User avatar
ReyhanRamadhan
Posts: 1959
Joined: 25 Aug 2014 17:49
Location: Surabaya - Indonesia

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#23 Post by ReyhanRamadhan » 22 Dec 2019 00:54

Looking sharp! :mrgreen:
Image

Image
Image

User avatar
Sogard3
Posts: 3523
Joined: 06 Jan 2018 00:20
Location: RO: Tg.Jiu, ES: Valencia

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#24 Post by Sogard3 » 22 Dec 2019 10:12

@ReyhanRamadhan

:P
Image

User avatar
JoachimK
Posts: 275
Joined: 13 Mar 2015 09:53
Location: Zundert/NL
Contact:

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#25 Post by JoachimK » 22 Dec 2019 10:42

Sogard3 wrote:
20 Dec 2019 20:38
@Arnook

Thanks for your interest mate ;)

I was running my pc on only 1 slot of RAM for years and 6 months ago I decided to buy 2 module rams(Same as I already had) and after I started the pc for first time it was just black screen, with only 1 everything was working fine and for no reason started to work with both rams aswell. Could be the motherboard but I need to do more investigations :?
Good morning,
just a Question.
How many RAM-Slots you have on your MB?
Because, if you have 4, you must place the Ram like this: 1. and 3. Slot with 2 Barrets
Some years ago I had the same problem. 😄

WE WISH YOU AND YOUR FAMILY HAPPY HOLIDAYS 🎄🎁🎁🎄
Image
JBK-TRANS   |   JBK-TRANS vCOMPANY
👍We looking always for Drivers👍

User avatar
Sogard3
Posts: 3523
Joined: 06 Jan 2018 00:20
Location: RO: Tg.Jiu, ES: Valencia

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#26 Post by Sogard3 » 22 Dec 2019 11:05

@JoachimK

It's old just 2 slots, but I cleaned the contacts on RAM and motherboard and now is working again :?

Happy holidays to you too ;)

User avatar
Tremonia1974
Posts: 95
Joined: 27 Jan 2018 19:47

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#27 Post by Tremonia1974 » 22 Dec 2019 11:17

is the height of the trailer reworked too? maybe in future updates - thank you for your work, and merry christmas!

User avatar
Nielsen_
Posts: 1867
Joined: 09 Nov 2014 00:45
Location: Denmark

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#28 Post by Nielsen_ » 22 Dec 2019 11:21

Love the trailer @Sogard3 !
One question will we be able to have the underfolding liftgate on the trailer?
Just someone from Denmark who finds trucks interesting.
And also an amateur skinner.


My screenshots here | My Flickr profile

User avatar
Sogard3
Posts: 3523
Joined: 06 Jan 2018 00:20
Location: RO: Tg.Jiu, ES: Valencia

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#29 Post by Sogard3 » 22 Dec 2019 11:32

@Tremonia1974

Yes, now is matching better.

@Nielsen_

No.

User avatar
xXCARL1992Xx
Posts: 12658
Joined: 17 Aug 2016 12:18
Contact:

Re: [WIP][ADDON KRONE DLC REQUIRED]Reworked Krone ProfiLiner by Sogard3

#30 Post by xXCARL1992Xx » 22 Dec 2019 11:36

the hight of the trailer was never a problem, the dimensions of the box fitted what Krone offers in real life
Image
| !!!NO SUPPORT OR REQUESTS OF ANY SORT VIA PM!!! | Screenshot Thread | Steam Workshop | World of Trucks Profil |

Post Reply

Return to “Trailers”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests