La Rochelle - Possible BUG ? - Railroad Crossings

Post Reply
User avatar
m1keY
Posts: 2903
Joined: 18 Oct 2015 22:49
Location: Winter Wonderland
Contact:

La Rochelle - Possible BUG ? - Railroad Crossings

#1 Post by m1keY » 09 Aug 2017 14:41

Not a completely MOD-free profile,, updated to the Beta 1.28 and added FlemmingV's excellent mods and a paintjob along with it...
(no other mods that could ?! affect the behavior ofthe train or gates) :roll:
When in La Rochelle I have this issue, have had the same in ETS 1.27 aswell (also a modded profile)
Image

User avatar
Grimples
Posts: 1179
Joined: 20 Dec 2014 17:33
Location: Flat Earth

Re: La Rochelle - Possible BUG ? - Railroad Crossings

#2 Post by Grimples » 09 Aug 2017 17:14

Hmm! silent trains in France, so it's not me, it is a bug. Did you notice that m1keY?
The Earth is Flat! Research it.

User avatar
pigbrother
Posts: 713
Joined: 03 Jun 2016 07:36
Location: Romania
Contact:

Re: La Rochelle - Possible BUG ? - Railroad Crossings

#3 Post by pigbrother » 09 Aug 2017 17:19

I'm afraid the noise of the train is the least of his concern. The bugged railroad crossing, on the other hand....

C'mon, SCS, there's been 8 MONTHS since the launch of Vive la France and ATS rescale and the railroad crossings are still actively trying to kill us in both games.

User avatar
Grimples
Posts: 1179
Joined: 20 Dec 2014 17:33
Location: Flat Earth

Re: La Rochelle - Possible BUG ? - Railroad Crossings

#4 Post by Grimples » 09 Aug 2017 17:25

Why are you afraid pigbrother?
I have never had any problems with the crossings. Do the trains spawn this quick every where else, like when you are passing a distant railway line, look & see if they do.
The Earth is Flat! Research it.

User avatar
pigbrother
Posts: 713
Joined: 03 Jun 2016 07:36
Location: Romania
Contact:

Re: La Rochelle - Possible BUG ? - Railroad Crossings

#5 Post by pigbrother » 09 Aug 2017 18:46

They are still bugged. That one, another one near Nantes. Both crossings from ATS in Tucson are also still bugged, a report was filed today for 1.28.

It's a old known issue still unsolved. I saw in ATS the trains stop when you're caught under the gates, which means somebody took a look at the problem but was unable to give a real fix.

Post Reply

Return to “Bugs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest