In these 2 locations, panels indicate 2 town with the name mispelled:
CERRADO DE CALDERÓN (is indicated "Calderon") : https://im.ge/i/1g7Mcz [30/09/2022 23:50:07] (sec-0018+0017);-70820.8;34.8163;68480.2;-2.50205;-0.139626
CÓRDOBA (is indicated "Cordoba") : https://im.ge/i/1g7Qe6 [01/10/2022 00:04:45] (sec-0019+0016);-72241.5;32.8986;67530.7;0.732498;-0.139626
Game version: 1.45.2.12s
Always reproducible (also in a profile without mods)
Win10 64 bit
Town mispelled on 2 spanish panels, near Málaga (E) [NOT A BUG]
- Dexter15291
- Posts: 169
- Joined: 12 Feb 2021 22:36
- Location: Vercelli, Italy
- Contact:
Re: Town mispelled on 2 spanish panels, near Málaga (E)
Not a bug
Last edited by MrBartek on 04 Oct 2022 15:26, edited 2 times in total.
Re: Town mispelled on 2 spanish panels, near Málaga (E)
Senior Map Designer - Road Specialist
ProMods Developer
ProMods Developer
- Dexter15291
- Posts: 169
- Joined: 12 Feb 2021 22:36
- Location: Vercelli, Italy
- Contact:
Re: Town mispelled on 2 spanish panels, near Málaga (E)
Ah okay, i didn't know in Spain there were more ways to write some locations, here in Italy is never happenedVøytek wrote: ↑03 Oct 2022 16:00 Both are based on real life signs
[ external image ]
[ external image ]
In this case, you can consider my report as solved
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests